Schedule

February

3 FebruarySaturday
All-Night Vigil17:00Служащий священник

Прот.Даниил
Прот.Христофор
Дежурный священник

Прот.Валентин
иерей Андрей Трегубов

Sunday of the Prodigal Son. New Martyrs and Confessors of Russian ChurchRemembrance of all the departed who suffered in the years of persecution for faith in Christ.

4 FebruarySunday
Confession09:00Служащий священник

Прот.Даниил
Прот.Христофор
Дежурный священник

Прот Валентин
Divine Liturgy10:00
Moleben with blessing of water
Litia
5 FebruaryMonday
All-Night Vigil18:00Служащий священник

Прот.Даниил
Дежурный священник

Иерей Андрей

Venerable Xenia of Rome and her two female slaves (5th c.). St. Xenia of Petersburg, fool-for-Christ (18th c.).

6 FebruaryTuesday
Divine Liturgy09:00Служащий священник

Прот.Даниил
Дежурный священник

Иерей Андрей
7 FebruaryWednesday
Akathist to St.Catherine the Great Martyr18:00Служащий священник

Прот.Христофор

The Saturday of the Dead. Venerable Ephraim the Syrian (373). Venerable Theodosius, abbot, of Totma (Vologda)

10 FebruarySaturday
Confession Matins Divine Liturgy Panikhida09:00Служащий священник

Прот.Даниил
Дежурный священник

Прот.Христофор
All-Night Vigil with Litia 17:00Служащий священник

Епископ Даниил Санта-Розский возглавит богослужение
Дежурный священник

Иерей Андрей
Иерей Александр

Sunday of the Last Judgment (Meatfare). Translation of the relics of Hieromartyr Ignatius the God-bearer, bishop of Antioch

11 FebruarySunday
Confession08:30Служащий священник

Дежурный священник

Иерей Андрей
Иерей Александр
Hierarchal Divine Liturgy09:30Служащий священник

Епископ ДАНИИЛ возглавит богослужение
Moleben with blessing of water
Panikhida
All-Night Vigil17:00Служащий священник

Иерей Андрей
Дежурный священник

Иерей Андрей

Synaxis of the Three Hierarchs: St. Basil the Great, St. Gregory the Theologian, and St. John Chrysostom.

12 FebruaryMonday
Divine Liturgy09:00Служащий священник

Иерей Андрей
Дежурный священник

Иерей Андрей
14 FebruaryWednesday
All-Night Vigil. Confession18:00Служащий священник

Прот.Даниил
Прот.Христофор
Дежурный священник

Прот.Валентин

The Meeting of Our Lord, God and Saviour Jesus Christ.

15 FebruaryThursday
Divine Liturgy09:00Служащий священник

Прот.Даниил
Прот.Валентин
Дежурный священник

Прот.Христофор
17 FebruarySaturday
All-Night Vigil17:00Служащий священник

Прот.Даниил
Прот.Христофор
Дежурный священник

Прот.Валентин

The Sunday of Forgiveness

18 FebruarySunday
Confession09:00Дежурный священник

Иерей Андрей
Divine Liturgy10:00Служащий священник

Прот.Даниил
Прот.Христофор
Прот.Валентин
Дежурный священник

Иерей Александр
Moleben with blessing of water
Panikhida
Vespers with procession of forgiveness13:00

First Week of Great Lent

19 FebruaryMonday
Great Vespers with reading of Great Compline to St.Andrew the Crete18:00Служащий священник

Прот.Даниил
Прот.Валентин
Дежурный священник

Прот.Христофор
20 FebruaryTuesday
Great Vespers with reading of Great Compline to St.Andrew the Crete18:00Служащий священник

Прот.Даниил
Прот.Валентин
Дежурный священник

Прот.Христофор
21 FebruaryWednesday
Confession Hours Liturgy of the Presanctified Gifts09:00Служащий священник

Прот.Даниил
Дежурный священник

Иерей Андрей
Great Vespers with reading of Great Compline to St.Andrew the Crete18:00Служащий священник

Прот.Даниил
Прот.Валентин
Дежурный священник

Прот.Христофор
22 FebruaryThursday
Great Vespers with reading of Great Compline to St.Andrew the Crete18:00Служащий священник

Прот.Даниил
Прот.Христофор
Дежурный священник

Прот.Валентин
23 FebruaryFriday
Confession Hours Liturgy of the Presanctified Gifts09:00Служащий священник

Прот.Даниил
Дежурный священник

Прот.Христофор

Great Martyr Theodore Tyro

24 FebruarySaturday
Confession Matins Divine Liturgy of St John Chrysostom09:00Служащий священник

Прот.Даниил
Дежурный священник

Прот.Христофор
All-Night Vigil17:00Служащий священник

Прот.Даниил
Прот.Христофор
Дежурный священник

Прот.Валентин

First Sunday of the Great Lent: Triumph of Orthodoxy.

25 FebruarySunday
Confession 09:00Дежурный священник

Иерей Андрей
Divine Liturgy (in Chapel)10:00Служащий священник

Прот.Христофор
Дежурный священник

Иерей Александр
Divine Liturgy 10:00Служащий священник

Прот.Валентин
Molten for the Triumph of Orthodoxy

Apostle Onesimus of the Seventy (109). New Hieromartyrs Michael Piataev and John Kumin priests (1930). New Hieromartyrs Nicholas, Alexis, Alexis priests, Simeon deacon, New Hieromartyr Paul and Virgin-martyr Sophia

28 FebruaryWednesday
Confession Hours Liturgy of the Presanctified Gifts09:00Служащий священник

Прот.Даниил
Дежурный священник

Иерей Андрей

News

Yonkers, NY:  St. Vladimir’s Seminary’s first “Orthodox Maste ...
As announced in the fall, an extensive exhibit hall will be available to vendors wishing to display ...
It is with great love, respect and heartfelt thanksgiving that we mark the Anniversary of the Episco ...